Our School » Staff

Staff

Teachers & Staff​

 

Main Office Staff

Position

Contact

Lindsi Lara Perez
Sarah McLinden
Elyse Mekeel
​Jennifer Aksdal
Aracelis Aviles
Principal
Assistant Principal
School Counselor
​School Clerk
​Clerk's Assistant
​Case Manager
 

Primary Department

Jenn Epstein
Erica Alvarez
Bridget Peter
​Elaine Pua
Lauren Ma
Donnalyn Yee
Deborah Davis
Christy McKay

Pre-K Primary Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
​Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade Teacher
First Grade Teacher
Second Grade Teacher
Second Grade Teacher

 

Intermediate Department

Katherine Bremner
Amanda Paso
Jane Park
Joanne Schmidt
Ann Bramlett
Rachel Spenn
Third Grade Teacher
Third Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade Teacher
 

Middle School Department

Cynthia Domine
Anne Wiet-Martin
​Christina Crawford
Mary Ellen Trychta
Raymond Kinzie
John Kim
6th & 8th ELA
6th & 8th Math
6th & 7th ELA
​6th & 7th Math
6-8 Social Studies
6-8 Science 
 

Specials  

Valerie Bushey
Amy Cholod
Eric Currie
Patrick Fitzgerald
Barbara Trinh​
Physical Education Teacher
Music Teacher
Librarian & Computer Science
Physical Education Teacher
Art Teacher
 

Diverse Learner Instructors

April Dahlin
Eileen Stobart
Lily Kanefiled
​Daniel White
Lauren Furlong
​Anthony Scriven
​Armon Beladi
Special Education Teacher - K-2
Special Education Teacher - K-2
Special Education Teacher - 3-5
​Special Education Teacher - 3-5
Special Education Teacher - 6-8
Special Education Teacher - 6-8
​Special Education Teacher - 6-8
 

Diverse Learner Assistants

​Karen Schoenbeck
​Carmen Narvaez
Cynthia Mendez
Kathleen Swieca
Special Education Assistant 
Special Education Assistant 
Special Education Assistant 
Special Education Assistant 
 

Bilingual Department

Carolyn McNicholas
Bilingual Spanish Teacher
 

Teacher Assistants

Martha Hodges
Jasmin Andrews
Elvetica Rosario 
Lauren Dougherty
Pre-K Primary Teacher Assistant
Teacher Assistant 
Teacher Assistant 
Teacher Assistant